Antarctic Ice Marathon

POLE POSITION FOR SUCHENIA IN 2018 ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON

PAUL ROBINSON RUNS ANTARCTICA MILE IN 4 MINS 17.9

JOHANSEN AND MCLAY WIN 2017 ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON

IRISH AND POLISH VICTORIES AT 2016 ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON

EIGHTEEN NEW MEMBERS OF 7 CONTINENTS MARATHON CLUB

WEBB AND CAMELIO WIN 2015 ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON

MARATHON ON FROZEN CONTINENT A RUNAWAY SUCCESS IN 2014

SIX CONTINENTS REPRESENTED IN 2014 ICE MARATHON & 100K

ELEVEN NEW MEMBERS OF 7 CONTINENTS MARATHON CLUB

2013 ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON ON GLOBAL TV

ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON IS LONELY PLANET'S TOP PICK

WATANABE WINS FIRST EVER ANTARCTIC TRIATHLON

IRON MAN VABROUSEK WINS 2013 ANTARCTIC ICE MARATHON

2018 Results

MEN'S MARATHON

Position First Name Last Name Bib Number Country Time
1 Piotr Suchenia Bib No 39 POL 3:49:18
2 Isaac Thyer Bib No 41 AUS 4:19:19
3 Alexander Rudiger Bib No 34 AUT 4:31:57
4 Marc DeKeyser Bib No 54 BEL 4:37:10
5 Frederic Coorevits Bib No 10 BEL 4:39:38
6 Peter Horvath Bib No 17 USA 4:43:37
6 James Van Steenkiste Bib No 43 USA 4:43:37
8 Marcin Aslanowicz Bib No 3 POL 4:49:59
9 Lachlan Spark Bib No 36 AUS 5:00:45
10 Algirdas Puisys Bib No 10 LTU 5:03:32
11 Alan Kowalczyk Bib No 11 POL 5:17:07
12 Thomas Little Bib No 22 AUS 5:18:52
13 Anders Rodenberg Bib No 32 DNK 5:27:59
14 Yongming Wang Bib No 44 CHN 5:30:08
15 Ilya Morozov Bib No 25 RUS 5:35:26
15 Kirill Prokofyev Bib No 27 RUS 5:35:26
17 Carl Mourisse Bib No 26 BEL 5:42:41
18 Bart Bracke Bib No 6 BEL 5:48:43
19 Junsong Zhu Bib No 53 CHN 6:16:54
20 He Su Bib No 38 CHN 6:19:20
21 David Kuhne Bib No 20 AUS 6:19:47
22 Chris Weir Bib No 46 USA 6:20:59
23 Campbell Brown Bib No 7 AUS 6:30:32
24 David Rootes Bib No 55 GBR 6:31:30
25 Thierry Cohen Bib No 9 ITA 6:37:05
26 Gunter Engelhart Bib No 11 AUT 6:40:55
27 John Trbovich Bib No 42 USA 6:43:26
28 Robert White Bib No 47 USA 6:48:35
29 Shawn Gray Bib No 15 USA 6:52:30
30 Yunfeng Bai Bib No 2 CHN 6:57:35
31 Tomasz Maslanka Bib No 24 POL 7:02:20
32 Justin Quill Bib No 30 AUS 7:05:17
33 Seamus Hennessy Bib No 16 IRL 7:05:33
34 Huaming Sun Bib No 40 CHN 7:42:43
35 Arunjot Bhalla Bib 4 IND 7:54:15
36 Abdul Waraich Bib No 58 PAK 7:59:13
37 Hassanally Esufally Bib No 12 SRI 8:35:54
38 Yuqiang Wei Bib No 45 CHN 9:04:25
39 Song Fang Bib No 13 CHN 9:07:50
40 Ray Quintana Bib No 31 MEX 9:55:28
40 DJ Yellurkar Bib No 50 IND 9:55:28

WOMEN'S MARATHON

Position First Name Last Name Bib Number Country Time
1 Roma Puisiene Bib No 28 LTU 5:03:32
2 Natalie Arnold Bib No 1 AUS 6:15:14
3 Gurmeet Bhalla Bib No 5 IND 6:55:46
4 Congning Xiao Bib No 48 CHN 7:04:39
5 Jill Stevens Bib No 37 USA 7:30:43
6 Yingjie Chang Bib No 8 CHN 7:42:43
7 Sha Mao Bib No 23 CHN 7:56:09
8 Jing Zhu Bib No 52 CHN 8:37:53
9 Sisi Liang Bib No 21 CHN 9:04:25
10 Sandra Johnson Bib No 18 USA 13:06:25

MEN'S HALF MARATHON

Position First Name Last Name Bib Number Country Time
1 Ben Comesky Bib No 56 NZL 2:32:30
2 Frank Schelstraete Bib No 33 BEL 3:46:19
3 Yisheng Fang Bib No 14 CHN 6:23:30

WOMEN'S HALF MARATHON

Position First Name Last Name Bib Number Country Time
1 Monica Dauenhauer Bib No 59 CAN 2:40:39
2 Jingrui Shi Bib No 35 CHN 3:55:37

WOMEN'S 10k

Position First Name Last Name Bib Number Country Time
1 Annie  Young Bib No 51 USA 2:28:10

MEN'S 5k

Position First Name Last Name Bib Number Country Time
1 Hua Xie Bib No 49 CHN 01:02:15